Customer rights - Global Credit
Dear Customer, in order to exclude any disputes on services rendered by the company, to prevent the interest conflicts, to protect properly the customer rights and also in conformity with the RA Law on “Financial System Mediator” the company has established the company the internal procedure "On Review and Handling of Customer Complaints and/or offers". You can find attached:
You may turn to the Company for information on customer complaints by following numbers: (37410) 70 70 10,  (37410) 70 70 09. The customer complaints may be transferred also by phone numbers mentioned above, as well as by fax: (37410)  70 70 09 and e-mail:, or the customers may submit them personally to the office of “GLOBAL CREDIT” UCO CJSC at: 2 Sasna Tzrer. Yerevan.
It is worth mentioning that any individual customer of "Global Credit" UCO CJSC is free to present his/her complaints to the Financial System Mediator.